Our Staff

At Central Synagogue

Early Childhood

Cindy Grebow

Director of Early Childhood Education

Stephanie Flugman

Assistant Early Childhood Director

Rena Allen

Director of Developmental Learning & Special Education

Liz Johnson

Early Childhood Department Administrator

Shira Kobren Wasserman

Manager of Family Engagement Music & Central Tots

Robert Appleton

Early Childhood Science Teacher

Rachele Bodner

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Seka Bosanac-Popovic

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Maryssa Brenner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Jeni Byers

Nursery School Teacher, Ananas & Rimonim (Toddlers Turning Two & Gold Room)

Elva Card

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Jill Clough

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Susan Drucker

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Caryn Eschen

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room) and Parenting Educator

Dalit Gurevich Perpinal

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Chloe Heymann

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Madeline Hoak

Movement Teacher

Keri Hochman

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Rachel Holmes

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Dara Kane

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Jordana Kristel

Director of Camp Central & Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)

Bridget Meyer

Nursery School Teacher, Ananas & Rimonim (Toddlers Turning Two & Gold Room)

Suzanne Ramjattan

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Stephanie Rose

Studio Teacher of Nature and Gardening

Rachel Schaeffer

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Jaime Scher

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Jacqueline Sikowitz

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Kellie Spector

Nursery School Teacher, Ananas & Rimonim (Toddlers Turning Two & Gold Room)

Sue Stiner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)
Admissions Coordinator

Barbara Tanenbaum

Librarian and Central Tots Teacher

Josie Taub

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Charis Vaughn

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Susy Wrizar

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)