Livestreaming | Giving | Contact Us

Our Staff

Our Staff

Departments


Marcia Caban

Executive Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2001 or (212) 508-3080

Zach Rolf

Chief of Staff

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4052

Drew Brown

Executive Assistant to the Executive Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2002

Adela Ricotta

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2000

Angela W. Buchdahl

Senior Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Daniel Mutlu

Senior Cantor

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Maurice A. Salth

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Ari S. Lorge

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Daniel S. Ross

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Peter J. Rubinstein

Rabbi Emeritus

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Richard Botton

Cantor Emeritus

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Carrie Connor

Executive Assistant to the Senior Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1011

Keren Eckstein

B’nei Mitzvah Program Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1015

Lori Dubin

Executive Assistant to the Senior Cantor

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1016

Alle Singer

Clergy Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1012

Paige Tessler

Clergy Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1013

Nicole Auerbach

Rabbi, Director of Congregational Engagement

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4042

Hilly Haber

Rabbi, Director of Social Justice Organizing and Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4034

Sarah Berman

Rabbi, Director of Adult Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1009

Carolyn Roesler

Program Manager for Adult Education and Volunteerism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3043

Lisa Rubin

Rabbi, Director of the Center for Exploring Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x5002

April Davis

Rabbi, Center for Exploring Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4044

Chelsea Werde

Administrative Assistant, Adult Engagement and Center for Exploring Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4105

Jackie Pykon, LCSW

Dorot Social Worker

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x5091

Andrew Mandel

Rabbinic Intern, The Neighborhood

[email protected]

Rebecca Rosenthal

Rabbi, Director of Youth and Family Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4031

Amy Martin

Director of Family Engagement

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4038

Rena Allen

Director of Developmental Learning & Special Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4044

Maria Marzullo

Youth and Family Education Operations Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4033

Kazue Thomas

Youth and Family Engagement Administrator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4041

Merissa Hochberg

Director of the Lese Center for Living Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4048

Rina Bergman

Assistant Director of the LCLJ

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4271

Eve Morin

Assistant Director of the LCLJ

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4040

Abby Davis

LCLJ Educator

Jeremy Sipe

LCLJ Educator and Songleader

[email protected]

Kadijah Spence

LCLJ Educator

[email protected]

Cindy Grebow

Director of Early Childhood Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4001

Stephanie Flugman

Assistant Early Childhood Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4006

Liz Johnson

Early Childhood Department Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4003

Shira Kobren Wasserman

Manager of Family Engagement Music & Central Tots

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3041

Seka Bosanac-Popovic

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Maryssa Brenner

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jeni Byers

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Elva Card

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Susan Drucker

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Chloe Heymann

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Dara Kane

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]ensyn.org

Jordana Kristel

Director of Camp Central & Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4014

Bridget Meyer

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Suzanne Ramjattan

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jaime Scher

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jacqueline Sikowitz

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Sue Stiner

Nursery School Teacher & Admissions Coordinator

[email protected]

Barbara Tanenbaum

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Susy Wrizar

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Pamela Goldstein

Director of Development

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2009

Parissa Zecher

Development Associate

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2022

Elizabeth Brown

Director of Member Experience & Technology

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2003

Rachael Harvey

Assistant Director of Membership

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2006

Rosalia Morreale

Membership Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3007

Mike Nario

IT Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2005

Al Nicoletti

IT Support Analyst

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2004

Tudor Ceara

OpenTent Salesforce Support Engineer

[email protected]

Eric Kessler

OpenTent Salesforce Support Engineer

[email protected]

Madalyn Kimlick

OpenTent Salesforce Support Engineer

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2002

Nick Obourn

Director of Marketing and Communications

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2031

Yohanna Castellanos

Communications Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x6091

Jessica Fleitman

Communications Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2007

Steve Weingord

Events Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3002

Judy Zipkowitz

Chief Financial Officer

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2011

Sherwin Sagawa

Finance Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2013

Tom Cunningham

Finance Planning Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4274

Donna McQuillan

Payroll Manager / Accounts Payable

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2016

Yev Temirbulatov

Billing Services Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2012

Beth Clausen

Director of Human Resources

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2014

Sharon Mann

Human Resources Associate

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3005

David Strickland

Music Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1007

Misa Iwama

Assistant Music Director

[email protected]

Jesse Lauter

Director of Production

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3012

Alan Barto

Director of Facilities

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3004

Brian Vaughan

Director of Security

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3009

Lidia Vargas

Custodial Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3006

Carl Lesko

Facilities Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3011

Nathan Williams

Breakfast Program Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4270

Carlos De Oliviera

Stephen Harris

Calvin Hill

Mayra Mendez

Eric Rodriguez

Samantha Lavine

Events Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3003