Our Staff

At Central Synagogue

Nursery School

Cindy Grebow
Cindy Grebow

Director of Early Childhood Education

Tamar Davis
Tamar Davis

Assistant Early Childhood Director

Liz Johnson
Liz Johnson

Early Childhood Department Administrator

Rachele Bodner
Rachele Bodner

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Maryssa Brenner
Maryssa Brenner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Elva Card
Elva Card

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Ashley Engelson
Ashley Engelson

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Caryn Eschen
Caryn Eschen

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room) and Parenting Educator

Stephanie Flugman
Stephanie Flugman

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Adam Gould
Adam Gould

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Dalit Gurevich Perpinal
Dalit Gurevich Perpinal

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Keri Hochman
Keri Hochman

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Arielle Hudesman
Arielle Hudesman

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room)

Michelle  Jaycoff
Michelle Jaycoff

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Dara Kane
Dara Kane

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Jordana Kristel
Jordana Kristel

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room)

Helene Lupion
Helene Lupion

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)

Ellen Marcus
Ellen Marcus

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Jennifer  Park
Jennifer Park

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Kerin Robins
Kerin Robins

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Monica Rollins
Monica Rollins

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)

Erika Steinberger
Erika Steinberger

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Sue Stiner
Sue Stiner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Barbara Tanenbaum
Barbara Tanenbaum

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)

Josie Taub
Josie Taub

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Susy Wrizar
Susy Wrizar

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Bonnie Zucker
Bonnie Zucker

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Robert Appleton
Robert Appleton

Early Childhood Science Teacher

Joan Avallone
Joan Avallone

Occupational Therapist

Miriam Glick
Miriam Glick

Speech and Language Therapist

Susan Hershman
Susan Hershman

Early Childhood Development Specialist

Brooke Miller
Brooke Miller

Early Childhood Yoga Specialist

Rebecca Reitz
Rebecca Reitz

Nursery School Librarian

Shira Kobren Wasserman
Shira Kobren Wasserman

Early Childhood Music Specialist

Lance Windish
Lance Windish

Movement Specialist